Bulldog Garage Doors

Grade C, Fair 5.0 ★ from 352 Google reviews Serves the Phoenix metro · family-owned

The short version

  • Does door repair
  • Posts spring replacement at starts at $325 on its own site
  • Offers emergency service
  • Names LiftMaster

Bulldog Garage Doors works on door repair

  • Family-owned
  • Free estimates
  • Emergency service
  • Warranty mentioned
  • Spring replacement
  • custom wood garage doors
  • steel maintenance free doors
  • lube and tune
  • sensor alignment
  • off-track repair
  • Nextdoor awards
Where they work
Surprise, AZ, Phoenix metro
  • Phoenix
  • Surprise

Posts spring replacement at starts at $325 on its own website

Panel Replacement
$1475Panel Replacement $1475
Spring Replacement
starts at $325Spring Replacement starts at $325 (all depends on the weight of your door)
Garage Door Replacement Operating System
$475Garage Door Replacement Operating System $475 (1 remote included)
Garage Door Lube and Tune
$149Garage Door Lube and Tune (With rollers and all adjustments) $149
Remote + Lube and Tune (LiftMaster only)
$99Remote (liftmaster only) + Lube and Tune $99
24 hour emergency repair fee
$195.0024 hour emergency repair ($195.00 fee collected upfront, and will be applied toward your emergency repair service)

Their prices, not ours. They can change: confirm before work starts. Read Oct 17, 2026.

Where they sit among Valley companies

Spring repairone spring, replaced

n 7median$270

Tune-uplube, balance, check

n 8median$64

Tap a dot.

Each company’s own price, read from its own website, last read Oct 17, 2026. A job shows only when at least 5 companies post one price for it; ranges such as “$199–$599”, bundles and specials are left out, and a company counts once, at its lowest. “From” prices are the start of a range, not the bill. We never quote a price ourselves.

What they say about their licence and credentials

Ownership
Family-owned
Warranty
Mentioned on their website

As stated on their website, read Oct 17, 2026. We haven’t verified these.

“Remote (liftmaster only) + Lube and Tune $99”Their words

Graded C: 39 points, fair

See how the score adds up
  • Licence and insurance0 of 8
  • Credentials0 of 13
  • Track record1 of 14
  • Reviews22 of 22
  • Service scope and terms6 of 13
  • Profile10 of 22

An A starts at 55 points; the top score in the Valley today is 62. How we grade.

In their own words

Bulldog Garage Doors is a family-owned and operated garage door company in Surprise, AZ, led by an Arizona native who stays involved from start to finish. Drawing on experience with both a larger franchise and a locally owned builder-grade company, the business focuses on honest, affordable, and reliable service built around customer satisfaction.

  • Family-owned and operated, with owner Matt following up with customers personally
  • Full range of repairs, including cable, spring, panel, sensor, sagging door, and off-track door work
  • 24-hour emergency repair service with a $195 fee applied toward the repair
  • Free estimates and extended warranties on eligible services
  • Installation of custom wood and steel maintenance-free garage doors, plus opener and operating system replacement

Customers can call 602-710-0046 or request a free quote online to schedule service with a team that treats every household as more than a number.

5.0 stars from 352 Google reviews

Yelp profile ↗

Other graded garage door companies in the Valley

Call Request an estimate